June 24, 2019

Krishna Abhishek Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 30, 2017

Other Name: Abhishek Sharma
Other Professions: Television Actor Television Personality Film Actor
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil Bhojpuri Marathi

Krishna Abhishek Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Krishna Abhishek will turn 37 on 30 May, 2020. Only 11 months, 5 days, 7 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Krishna Abhishek has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Krishna Abhishek was born on 30-05-1983 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Comedian, Television Actor, Television Personality & Film Actor who well known for his work in Hindi, Tamil, Bhojpuri & Marathi cinema.

Krishna Abhishek Wiki Link

Krishna Abhishek Complete Bio & Career

Krishna Abhishek, popular Comedian and a versatile film actor have done his schooling from Loran’s High School. He has never thought about becoming a comedian, he wanted to be a dancer. His original name is Abhishek Sharma but entertainment industry knows him as Krishna Abhishek and he changed his name further from Krishna to Krushna on the advice of a numerologist.
 
He started his debut from Bollywood flick “Ye Kaisi Mohabbat Hai” which was appraised by many. He acted in films like Hum Tum Aur Mother, Pappu Pass Ho Gaya, but the movies didn’t go well at the box office. Later he did several Bhojpuri movies and entertained the audience with his outstanding performance. He received huge appreciation for his work in Bol Bachchan. Apart from this, he has participated in two dance reality shows as well, Nach Baliye 3 and Jhalak dikhala Jaa 4. He has also hosted one singing reality show Killer Karaoke on TV.
 
He is a successful stand-up comedian and Hindi and Bhojpuri actor. Dancing is in his genes, He is the nephew of Comedy King and amazing actor and dancer Govinda.
 
He has received an Indian telly Jury Award for best actor in a comic role of his flawless comedy. He has entertained his fans through many comedy punches on popular TV shows like Comedy Classes, Comedy Circus, Comedy Nights Bachao, Comedy Nights Live, currently, he is working on a TV show Bittu Bak Bak, along with Comedienne Bharti Singh, that telecasts as a comedy filler in between films on Sony Max.
 
He is famous for his mimicking talent and has mimicked various big Bollywood celebrities like Amitabh Bachchan, Shah Rukh Khan. However, he has never tried to hurt anyone’s sentiments and has always maintained a dignity level.

Krishna Abhishek Popular Videos



Krishna Abhishek Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Krishna Abhishek was born to Atmaprakash Sharma and Padma. He has a step-sister named actress Aarti Singh. He is married to his long-time Girlfriend, now wife, Kashmira Shah in 2013, after living in a live-in relationship for nearly nine years.


Krishna Abhishek Popularity on Social Media