January 23, 2022

Krishna Bhagavaan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Short Biography

Krishna Bhagavaan was born on 02-07-1965 in Kaikavolu, East Godavari District in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Screenwriter & Comedian who known for his roles in Telugu films.


Other Name: Papa Rao Chowdhary
Other Professions: Screenwriter Comedian
Appearance: Telugu

Krishna Bhagavaan Complete Bio & Career

Krishna Bhagavaan’s actual name is Papa Rao Chowdhary. He spent his early life in a town named Kaikavolu and did his school level education there. For further studies, he relocated to Kakinada. He wanted to pursue post graduation in commerce but soon his dreams changed and he decided to pursue a career in acting. He always had a passion for acting and also participated in plays in his school days.
 
To fulfill his dreams of becoming an actor, he relocated to Chennai and started auditioning. He passed the screen test and got selected for a role in director Kranti Kumar’s project but unfortunately, due to his death, the movie got shelved. He finally made his acting debut with Vamsy’s Telugu film Maharshi. He along with acting also wrote the story of the film April 1st Vidudala in which he acted as well. He initially played supporting roles in films but after working in the television series called Vasantha Kokila, he started getting lead and meaningful roles. His films such as Kabaddi Kabaddi and Avunu Valliddaru Ista Paddaru established him as a star of Telugu film industry and after these films, he became one of the most sought-after actors of Telugu cinema who can do supporting as well as lead roles.
 
He has not just played comic character roles but his performance as a lead actor in films such as Donga Sachinollu, John Appa Rao 40 Plus,  Andhra Andagadu and Mr. Girisham were highly praised.

Krishna Bhagavaan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lakshmikantham and Meenavallli Veerraju. He was born to Laxmi Devi and together the couple is blessed with a daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Krishna Bhagavaan

Krishna Bhagavaan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 6months, 21 days old age Krishna Bhagavaan will turn 57 on 02 July, 2022. Only 5 months, 8 days, 20 hours,55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Krishna Bhagavaan has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%