September 28, 2021

Krishna Kumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 12, 2018

Short Biography

Krishna Kumar was born on 12-06-1968 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: K.K., Kichu
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam
Krishna Kumar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Krishna Kumar

Krishna Kumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 3 months, 16 days old age Krishna Kumar will turn 54 on 12 June, 2022. Only 8 months, 14 days, 17 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Krishna Kumar has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%