June 04, 2020

Kristen Bell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2017

Other Name: Kristen Anne Bell
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer Theatre Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Kristen Bell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 10 months, 17 days old age Kristen Bell will turn 40 on 18 July, 2020. Only 1 months, 13 days, 9 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kristen Bell has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Kristen Bell was born on 18-07-1980 in Huntington Woods, Oakland in the state of Michigan, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist.

Kristen Bell Wiki Link

Kristen Bell Complete Bio & Career

Kristen Bell is an actress as well as a singer. Her exposure to drama and music was in the school Shrine Catholic High School. At the school, she was in the productions that the school put on which included The Wizard of Oz, Fiddler on the Roof, and Lady Be Good. After she graduated from high school, she went to the Tisch School of the Arts. At the college, she chose to get a degree in musical theatre. She did not, however, complete her senior year as she took on a role in Broadway which was in The Adventures of Tom Sawyer. 
 
Her first audition was for Raggedy Ann and Andy and played the banana and the tree. Her acting career began in newspaper advertisements and for television commercials when she was thirteen. This was because her mother had signed her with an agent. She voiced a character in the show Gossip Girl in the opening of all the episodes. The actress is a vegetarian. 
 
She is currently married to Dax Shepard. The couple has co starred together in movies like When In Rome and Hit and Run. They got married in the year 2013, and Bell has given birth to two daughters. She has been a vegetarian since she was the age of eleven, and now is a vegan along with her husband. She is involved with the organisation of charity called Invisible Children, Inc. It deals with the civil war involving Joseph Kony. 
 
Some of the recent films she has been in include Bad Moms as the character Kiki, How to Be a Latin Lover as Cindy, and Olaf’s Frozen adventure, which she voiced Anna. It is a short movie. 

Kristen Bell Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kristen Bell's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kristen Bell