August 10, 2020

Kristen Schaal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2019

Kristen Schaal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kristen Schaal is the fantastic American Comedian, Film Actress, Television Actress, Voice Artist, Radio Artist, Writer & Author who was born on 24 January 1978, in Longmont in the state of Colorado, United States.


Other Name: Kristen Joy Schaal
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Voice Artist Radio Artist Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood
Kristen Schaal Wiki Link

Kristen Schaal Complete Bio & Career

The gorgeous actress, Kristen performed in the HBO series – Flight of the Conchords; Bob’s Burgers – comedy animated show on FOX; and Mabel Pines on the series Gravity Falls. Later, she has also appeared as a commentator in the popular movie The Daily Show. Consequently, she performed in the other movies like The Hotwives as Amanda Simmons of Orlando, 30 Rock as Hazel Wassername, Wordgirl as Victoria Best, Toy
Story Franchise as Trixie, and Wilfred as Anne.  
 
However, recently in the year 2015, she performed along with Will Forte in the comedy show – The Last Man On Earth as Carol. Apart from movies and comedy shows, she has written a book of humor – The Sexy Book of Sexy Sex which was published by Chronicle Books in the year 2010.

Kristen Schaal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a construction worker and a secretary and has a brother named David Schaal. She is married to a screenwriter Rich Blomquist since 2012 and together has a daughter named Ruby who is born on 11-02-2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Kristen Schaal

Kristen Schaal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 6 months, 17 days old age Kristen Schaal will turn 43 on 24 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 13 days, 2 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kristen Schaal has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%