October 19, 2020

Kshama Metre Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2019

Short Biography

Kshama Metre was born on 25-06-1950 in Nagpur in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Pediatrician, Scientist, Physician, Doctor, Writer & Social Worker.


Other Name: Dr. Kshama Metre, Doctor Didi
Other Professions: Scientist Physician Doctor Writer Social Worker
Kshama Metre Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Social Work

Kshama Metre Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kshama Metre's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kshama Metre

Kshama Metre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 3 months, 24 days old age Kshama Metre will turn 71 on 25 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 5 days, 2 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kshama Metre has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%