August 08, 2020

Kul Sidhu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 3, 2017

Short Biography

Kul Sidhu was born on 30-09-1988 in Kusla, Mansa in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Theatre Actress, Film Actress, Television Actress & Television Presenter.


Other Name: Kulwinder Kaur
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Television Presenter
Appearance: Punjabi
Kul Sidhu Wiki Link

Kul Sidhu Complete Bio & Career

Kul Sidhu was doing a theatre in Bhatinda when she was offered a role in Gurvinder Singh’s globally acclaimed film Anhe Ghore Da Daan in the year 2011. Thus, she made her film debut. After this, she did Navtej Sandu’s film Nooran which was screen at Cannes film festival and was well applauded. Jatinder Mauhar’s film Qissa Panjab in which she played a lead role was also screened at various International film festivals. 
 
She in an interview said that she is choosy about her films and that she will not work in a film where a woman has to just change multiple outfits in a song. She will act in the film which has a substantial story where a woman plays a center character. She has now relocated to Mumbai to try her hands at Bollywood films. In addition to films, she has also served as an anchor of PTC Chak De and Studio Bollywood. 

Kul Sidhu Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Kul Sidhu

Kul Sidhu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 10 months, 9 days old age Kul Sidhu will turn 32 on 30 September, 2020. Only 1 months, 21 days, 12 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kul Sidhu has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%