Kuldeep Manak Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Kuldeep Manak

#56 | Most Popular #48 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 November, 1951
BIRTH PLACE Jalal , Bathinda , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (2011) 60 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Manak, Kalian Da Baadshah
Other Professions : Film Actor Musician Composer
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Kuldeep Manak was 60 years & 15 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Kuldeep Manak was born on 15-11-1951 in Jalal, Bathinda in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Singer, Film Actor, Musician & Composer who known for his work in Punjabi Cinema.

Career

Kuldeep Manak is one of the leading Punjab singers in the Indian film industry for the past few years.As his father is a singer, Kuldeep Manak developed innovative skills from his father. Moreover, he is coming from the singing background as one of his brother Siddiqui is a popular devotional singer during that period.
 
Interestingly, he is one of the youngest students in his class. And hence his friends and classmates called him ‘Manaka”. During his childhood period, realized he was very much interested in hockey and realized that his passion is singing .when was at 17,h e deserves the opportunity to play a melody song with Seema, who is a popular and dedicated singer during that period. He had a huge interest in politics and he nominated as independent member in parliament election in 1996.
 
He continues singing with some popular singer such as Seema and Harcharan Grewal.  One of the notable Music company in Delhi has asked Manak to keep a record track of popular song includes Jia Akhian, Di kuri, Ve main kal and much more.
 
His first Album was released in 1978 and it has a good reach across Punjab. The album included a variety of popular songs such as Dee Narra, sarwan bachaa, Tere Tilley Ton, Ghar Dee and much more. Aside from this albums included saahibaan, ichharan Dhaahaan, saahibaan Da were released.
 
Manak had been spotted by Hardey Dilgir, famous writer at live performances in an official event. Manak was well known for singing kali, melody Punjab music. He passed way in November 2011. He has contributed a lot in singing industry till his last breath.

Death Info

Kuldeep Manak died on 30-11-2011 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India at the age of 60.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 November, 2011 Ludhiana, Punjab India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Nikka Khan and Bachan Kaur. He had a brother named Rafiq Khan. He was married to Sarabjit Manak till his death in 2011. He had a daughter named Shakti Manak and a son named Yudhveer Manak is also a singer.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Jalal, Bathinda district, East Punjab
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Jalal, Bathinda district, East Punjab
School Jalal Government High School
Qualification Graduation
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married
Debut Mitran di jacket de (1973)
Net Worth $2 Million
Best Albums Mitran di jacket de (1973)
Heer di doli (1977)
Sahiban Bani Bharaawan Di (1978)
Sahiban Da Tarla (1979)
Maa Hundhi Ae Maa (1980)
Akhan ch Najaiz Vikdi (1980) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Singer Gurdas Maan
Favorite Place Hilly Areas
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays