May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Kumar Bangarappa Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 8, 2018

    Other Name: Sarekoppa Vasanth Kumar
    Other Professions: Playback Singer Politician
    Appearance: Kannada Telugu

    Kumar Bangarappa Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    56 years, 8 months, 1 day old age Kumar Bangarappa will turn 57 on 28 September, 2020. Only 3 months, 29 days, 21 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Kumar Bangarappa has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 56
      56
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%

    Short Biography

    Kumar Bangarappa was born on 28-09-1963 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer & Politician.

    Kumar Bangarappa Wiki Link

    Kumar Bangarappa Complete Bio & Career

    Bangarappa made the debut into the films through his debut Telugu film Antar Yuddham in 1984. Despite his entry into politics in 1996 was a dramatically act. When he was busy doing the lead roles in the Kannada films and in the subsequent time he invited to fill the vacant seat of the Shimoga district Sorab constituency. Where his father remained represented for an extended period from (1967 to 1994).

    He got elected in the Karnataka Legislative assembly under the Karnataka- Congress-Party. This was a regional-political-party, which was founded by his father in the year 1994, at that time he asked to resign from the post of CM. In 1999, he again elected from the same constituency, after the merging of the Karnataka Congress into the Congress party for the second term. In 2004, he won the MLA seat from the constituency of Sorab under the INC for the succession of the third term. He was recruited into S.M. Krishna govt as the minister of state for the "Municipal Administration".  In 2008 elections he lost under the Congress-ticket including Madhu Bangarappa who was elected on the Samajwadi ticket and "Hartalu Halappa" who was on the ticket of BJP.

    In 2018, he elected as the MLA in the Karnataka Govt by winning against his brother Madhu Bangarappa through by the huge margin of 13500 votes. For the 2004 elections, when his father desired Madhu Bangarappa, to contest on the ticket of BJP despite that Kumar Bangarappa contested on the ticket of Congress and he was succeeded to retain the seat with a tremendous margin of 24,000 votes. As per the directions and followed his way he resigned for the Congress and joined the BJP. However, he returned to the Congress soon when he did not feel comfortable in the camp of BJP, bringing the family dispute affairs publically.

    Kumar Bangarappa Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Kumar Bangarappa's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Kumar Bangarappa

    Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Kumar Bangarappa

    • In 2018, he elected as the MLA in the Karnataka Govt by winning against his brother Madhu Bangarappa through by the huge margin of 13500 votes.
    • He is well- known as an action hero and also his dangerous stunts in the films.
    • He became the youngest minister of Karnataka state Under the cabinet of S. M. Krishna's (Who was C.M at that time).
    • He is the son of S. Bangarappa who was the Chief Minister of Karnataka from (1990-92).
    • He married tot he sister of South Indian famous actor, producer, and director Shiva Rajkumar.
    • In 1984, he made debut in acting from the Telugu film "Antar Yuddham".