September 22, 2020

Kumar Gandharva Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 21, 2018

Kumar Gandharva Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kumar Gandharva was born on 08-04-1924 in Belgaum in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Singer & Educators.


Other Name: Shivaputra Siddaramayya Komkalimath
Other Professions: Educator
Kumar Gandharva Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kumar Gandharva died on 12-01-1992 in Dewas in Madhya Pradesh, India. He died at the age of 67. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 January, 1992 (Sunday) Dewas, Madhya Pradesh India

Kumar Gandharva Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kumar Gandharva's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kumar Gandharva

Kumar Gandharva Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kumar Gandharva was 67 years, 9 months & 4 days old age.