September 18, 2020

Kumar Pallana Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 1, 2016

Short Biography

Kumar Pallana was born on 23-12-1918 in Indore in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood and Bollywood films.


Other Name: Kumar Valavhadas Pallana
Appearance: Hollywood Bollywood
Kumar Pallana Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kumar Pallana died on 10-10-2013 at his home in Oakland, California, United States.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 October, 2013 (Saturday) Oakland, California United States

Kumar Pallana Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Ranjana Jethwa and has a son named Dipak Pallana and a daughter named Sandhya Pallana.

Life's Important Dates Of Kumar Pallana

Kumar Pallana Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kumar Pallana was 94 years, 9 months & 18 days old age.