September 24, 2020

Kumarpal Desai Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 29, 2018

Short Biography

Kumarpal Desai was born on 30-08-1942 in Botad in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Author, Critic, Editor, Journalist, Columnist, Translator, Writer & Biographer.


Other Name: Kumarpal Balabhai Desai
Other Professions: Critic Editor Journalist Columnist Translator Writer Biographer
Kumarpal Desai Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Kumarpal Desai

Kumarpal Desai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Kumarpal Desai will turn 79 on 30 August, 2021. Only 11 months, 5 days, 17 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kumarpal Desai has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%