Kunal Khemu Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Kunal Khemu

#74 | Most Popular #30 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 May, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Srinagar , Jammu and Kashmir
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Kunal Kemmu
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 6 months, 17 days old age. Kunal Khemu will turn 36 on 25 May, 2019. Only 5 months, 12 days, 19 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kunal Khemu has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Kunal Khemu was born on 25-05-1983 in Srinagar in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Kunal Khemu, Being a Kashmiri, was born in Jammu and Kashmir in the year 1983. He pursued his schooling from Niranjanlal Dalmia High School and graduation and Post Graduation from Amity University in Mumbai. 
 
He made his cinematic debut as a child artist in the super hit film Raja Hindustani. He made his full-fledged Bollywood debut with the film titled Kalyug which released in the year 2005 and then after did many movies in which his performance was liked. The movies in his name include Traffic Signal and Go Goa Gone.  He acted in the movies since childhood. He is the son of famous actor Ravi Khemu. The only movie in which he acted with his father was Pratishwar which was released in the year 1996 in which along with his dad many superstars like Narendra Jha, Smriti Mishra and Ashish Vidyarthi acted.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kunal Khemu's family, relatives;

Kunal Khemu was born to Ravi Khemu and Jyoti Khemu. He is married to actress Soha Ali Khan Pataudi, sister of Saif Ali Khan and daughter of Late Nawab Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi and actress Sharmila Tagore in the year 2015 and is living a happy life since then. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Inaaya Naumi Khemu.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 41
Breast Size 15
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address A flat at Sunder Villa near Linking Road, Khar, Mumbai
School Niranjanlal Dalmia High School, Mumbai
College Amity University, Noida
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music,
Marital Status Married
Debut Film: Sir (1993)
TV: Gul Gulshan Gulfaam (1987)
Best Movies Sir (1993)
Naaraaz (1994)
Raja Hindustani (1996)
Tamanna (1997)
Zakhm (1998) among others
Salary 1-2 Crore per movie.
Net Worth $3 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red, White
Favorite Actress Kareena Kapoor
Favorite Actor Ajay Devgan
Favorite Movie Bollywood- Andaz Apna Apna, Deewaar, Namak Halaal, Shahenshah, Omkara
Hollywood- The Matrix
Favorite Place London, Paris, Chicago
Favorite Food Rogan Josh, Creme Brulee, Chinese cuisine, Sizzler

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays