January 29, 2022

Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2018

Short Biography

Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan was born on 02-03-1935 in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Composer & Musician.


Other Name: Vaidyanthan Ramaswamy Shastri
Other Professions: Musician

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan died on 08-09-2008 in Chennai, In the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 73.

DEATHDAY 8 September,2008 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan

Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan was 73 years 6months & 6 days old age.