May 11, 2021

Kunwar Bechain Biography, Age, Death, Wiki, Wife, Children, Family, Caste & More

Updated On : April 30, 2021

Short Biography

Kunwar Bechain was born as Kunwar Bahadur Saxena on 01-07-1942 in Umari, Jalaun in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Poet, Writer, Author, Professor & Advisor who represented poetry in the Hindi language. He participated in various Kavi Sammelan.


Other Name: Dr. Kunwar Bahadur Saxena, Dr. Kunwar Bechain, Dr. Bechain
Other Professions: Writer Author Professor Advisor
Kunwar Bechain Wiki Link

Kunwar Bechain Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He was suffering from the complications of Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) and admitted to the Kailash Hospital in Noida. On 29-04-2021 around 12:00 PM, he took his last breath in the Hospital. His wife is also battling with Corona and admitted to a Hospital.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 April, 2021 (Thursday) Noida, Uttar Pradesh India

Life's Important Dates Of Kunwar Bechain

Kunwar Bechain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kunwar Bechain was 78 years, 9 months & 28 days old age.