December 08, 2019

Kurt Angle Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 8, 2018

Other Name: Kurt Steven Angle, King Kurt, Wrestling Machine, American Hero
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood WWE

Kurt Angle Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 11 months, 29 days old age Kurt Angle will turn 51 on 09 December, 2019. Only 18 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kurt Angle has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Kurt Angle was born on 09-12-1968 in Mt. Lebanon, Allegheny in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Film Actor & Television Actor who best known for his work as Wrestler.

Kurt Angle Wiki Link

Kurt Angle Complete Bio & Career

Kurt Steven Angle is the birth name of Kurt Angle, who is a famous actor and a popular American wrestler. He studied at Clarion University of Pennsylvania and graduated from the same in 1993. Angle lost his father in an accident and he has dedicated his autobiography and career to his father. He got trained by David Schultz in the beginning of his career. He even had considered him as equivalent to his father.
 
He has won National Collegiate Athletic Association Cup twice as Heavyweight Wrestling Champion. In World Wrestling Championship held in 1995, he won a gold medal for freestyle wrestling. He has completed Grand Slam in amateur wrestling. He was named as the greatest shoot wrestler by USA Wrestling. He is one among the top 15 wrestlers of all time. he has taken retirement from amateur wrestling.
 
Currently, Kurt Angle has signed for WWE and performing as the Raw brand and general manager. He has featured in Emmure’s album named The Respect Issue in 2008. He expressed his wish for acting after getting retired from WWE. He acted in a short film Chains in 2008 as a racist person. later he appeared in a movie End Game in 2009, where he acted as a serial killer. He even appeared in many TV shows like Pros vs. Joes, Criss Angel Mindfreak etc. He has won more than 50 championships till date in wrestling alone.

Kurt Angle Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Dave Angle and Jackie Angle. He has four brothers named Eric Angle, Johnny Angle, David Angle, Mark Angle, and a sister named Le'Anne Angle. Kurt Angle was married in 1998 to Karen Smedley. They both have two children, a son named Kody Angle and a daughter named Kyra Angle. The couple got divorced in 2008. He got engaged to Giovanna Yannotti, who is an actress in 2010. They married in 2012 July, before which they already had a daughter named Giuliana Marie Angle. After their marriage, they became parents of two daughters named Sophia Laine Angle and Nikoletta Sky Angle.

Life's Important Dates Of Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle Popularity on Social Media