January 16, 2022

Kusumagraj Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 27, 2018

Short Biography

Kusumagraj was born on 27-02-1912 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Poet, Playwright, Novelist, Screenwriter, Writer & Lyricist.


Other Name: Vishnu Vaman Shirwadkar
Other Professions: Playwright Novelist Screenwriter Writer Lyricist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kusumagraj died on 10-03-1999 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

DEATHDAY 10 March,1999 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Nashik, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Kusumagraj

Kusumagraj Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kusumagraj was 87 years 0month & 12 days old age.