September 17, 2021

Kygo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2017

Kygo Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kygo was born on 11-09-1991 in Singapore. He is a Norwegian Disc Jockey, Songwriter, Musician & Record Producer.


Other Name: Kyrre Gørvell-Dahll
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Record Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
Kygo Wiki Link

Kygo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Lars Gørvell-Dahll and Kjersti Gjerde. He has four siblings named Johanne Gørvell-Dahll, Sondre Gjerde Bjordal, Jenny Gørvell-Dahll, and Mads Bjordal.

Life's Important Dates Of Kygo

Kygo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 0 month, 6 days old age Kygo will turn 31 on 11 September, 2022. Only 11 months, 24 days, 8 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kygo has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%