South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Congratulation to Shri Narendra Modi: Send Wishes

Kylie Padilla Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 25 January, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Calatagan , Batangas
COUNTRY Philippines
AGE (2019) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : January 25, 2018

Other Name: Kylie Nicole Sicangco Padilla
Other Professions : Singer Recording Artist Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Kylie Padilla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 4 months, 0 day old age. Kylie Padilla will turn 27 on 25 January, 2020. Only 7 months, 30 days, 11 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kylie Padilla has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

Short Biography   Edit

Kylie Padilla is a famous Filipino-Australian Actress and a great singer who was born on 25 January, 1993, in Calatagan, Batangas, Philippines with the original name Kylie Nicole Sicanngco Padilla.  

Kylie Padilla Complete Bio & Career

Kylie is basically performed for the Television series in GMA Network. Her popular TV series include Joaquin Bordado, Adarna, and, The Good Daughter. The other TV series are Illustrado, Buena Familia, and Encantadia. She has also performed in other channels like ABS-CBN and GMA News TV.    
 
In fact, she was given the award for being the Best New Female Personality for the TV Series Joaquin Bordado. However, in the year 2008, she performed in her debut movie known as Dilim. It was a horror movie directed by Joey Reyes at Star Studios. Her other movies include Sa Ngalan ng Ama, Ina, and at mga Anak. In the year 2014, she started with her singing profession.  Her first famous album - Seasons was released. However, she had become a certified recording artist.


Kylie Padilla Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kylie Padilla's family, relatives;

She was born to actor Robin Padilla and actress Liezl Sicangco. She has four sisters named Queenie Padilla, Camille Orosa, Maria Isabella Padilla, Zhen-Zhen Padilla, and two brothers named Ali Padilla and Mico Padilla. She was in a relationship with actor Aljur Abrenica and married to him on 11-12-2018. The couple is blessed with a baby boy named Alas Joaquin Abrenica who was born on 04-08-2017.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays