Kym Marsh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 13 June, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Whiston , Knowsley , Merseyside
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2018) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 67 kg
in Pounds- 147.71 lbs
Last Updated on : June 12, 2018

Other Name: Kimberley Gail Marsh, Kym Ryder, Kym Lomas

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

42 years, 6 months, 3 days old age. Kym Marsh will turn 43 on 13 June, 2019. Only 5 months, 27 days, 21 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kym Marsh has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Biography   Edit

Kym Marsh was born on 13-06-1976 in Whiston, Merseyside, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Soap Opera Actress & Theatre Actress.

Career

Kimberley Gail Marsh is a feminine beauty popular as English actress, singer, and songwriter. Marsh started her musical career at first and gradually became an actress too. She got attention and fame after taking the membership of the band ‘Hear’Say’ and auditioned for the talent show Popstars. Though she performed several songs with the group and got fame too, she left this group in 2002 due to some internal personal issues.
 
Kym Marsh played her first single ‘Cry’ and the same got very good response. After its success, Marsh launched her album ‘Standing Tall’ in 2003. She contested in the ‘Eurovision Song Contest’ and held the fourth position therein. She started her Television acting in 2005.
 
She participated in very first series of ‘Popstar to Operastar’ in 2010 and voted out earlier. Apart from being the panelist in few TV shows, she was also entertained with various guest appearances. She also appeared in various celebrity episodes.
 
At her starting age of work, she won various best and favourite newcomer awards in 2007. She got ‘Best TV Soap Personality’ at TIRC awards. The same year, she received ‘Best Dressed Soap Star’ and ‘Favorite Actress’ tags. In 2009, she crowned as the ‘Bounty Celebrity Mum’ of the year. At The British Soap Awards 2017, she won ‘Best Female Dramatic Performance’ award.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kym Marsh's family, relatives;

The personal life of Kym Marsh is full of ups and downs. She has been with many guys. Kym Marsh was first married to Jack Ryder and divorced the same after six years. After this, she dated the actor Jamie Lomas and married to him. After marrying to Jamie Lomas, she changed her name as Kym Lomas and reverted back after getting divorced.  Before her first marriage, she had two children from her relationship with Dave Cunliffe.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays