August 07, 2020

L. Shankar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 25, 2019

Short Biography

L. Shankar was born on 26-04-1950 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian born American Singer, Musician & Composer.


Other Name: Lakshminarayana Shankar, Shenkar
Other Professions: Musician Composer
L. Shankar Wiki Link

L. Shankar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about L. Shankar's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of L. Shankar

L. Shankar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 3 months, 12 days old age L. Shankar will turn 71 on 26 April, 2021. Only 8 months, 18 days, 6 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

L. Shankar has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%