June 30, 2022

L. Vaidyanathan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 25, 2019

Short Biography

L. Vaidyanathan was born on 09-04-1942 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Musician, Music Director, Composer & Film Score Composer.


Other Name: Lakshminarayana Vaidyanathan
Other Professions: Music Director Composer Film Score Composer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-05-2007 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY 19 May,2007 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

L. Vaidyanathan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about L. Vaidyanathan's family, relatives;
Father V. Lakshminarayana
Brother L. Shankar
Brother L. Subramaniam

Life's Important Dates Of L. Vaidyanathan

L. Vaidyanathan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

L. Vaidyanathan was 65 years 1 month & 10 days old age.