November 18, 2019

La La Anthony Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 4, 2017

Other Name: Alani Nicole Vázquez, La La
Other Professions: Author Businessperson Television Producer Disc Jockey Video Jockey Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

La La Anthony Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 4 months, 24 days old age La La Anthony will turn 41 on 25 June, 2020. Only 7 months, 6 days, 18 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

La La Anthony has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

La La Anthony was born on 25-06-1979 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Author, Businessperson, Television Producer, Disc Jockey, Video Jockey & Film Actress.

La La Anthony Wiki Link

La La Anthony Complete Bio & Career

Born as Alani Nicole Vazquez, this American television personality, actress, businesswoman, author and producer is better known as La La Anthony. 
 
Since her childhood, she was very interested in music and also took interest in other activities. She attended Howard University and graduated in communications. Her career debut was in Hot 97 radio station during her high school days. After a brief intern period, she started her own show ‘Future Flavas’ with popular rapper Ludacris. She was offered to co-host a radio show ‘The B-Syde’ at ‘The Beat’ 92.3 radio station. After a successful career at the station, she joined the MTV Network. La La co-presented two popular shows of the network, ‘Total Request Live’ and ‘Direct Effect’. She interviewed celebrities like Tom Cruise, Angelina Jolie, Will Smith, and Brad Pitt during her career at MTV. 
 
She later stepped into production venture and found her own production house, ‘Krossover Productions’. The company produced the well-known documentary of Mike Tyson, ‘Tyson’, which is critically acclaimed and has received several awards and nominations. Her first film appearance was in the rom-com ‘Two Can Play That Game’ in 2001. She also appeared in movies like ‘Think Like a Man’, ‘Baggage Claim’, ‘Massacre’, ‘You Got Served’ and others. She executive produced and featured in one of VH1’s top-rated shows, ‘La La’s Full Court Wedding’. In 2016, she also produced the Broadway production of ‘Eclipsed’. She launched a cosmetic line for women, ‘MOTIVES by La La’. She also created an exclusive clothing line ‘5th& Mercer’. Her first book ‘The Love Playbook’ peaked the list of Bestsellers by New York Times in 2014. Her second work ‘The Power Playbook’ was out in 2015.

La La Anthony Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married American basketball player Carmelo Anthony in July 2010 and they have a son.

Life's Important Dates Of La La Anthony

La La Anthony Popularity on Social Media