August 11, 2020

Lady Bird Johnson Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2018

Short Biography

Lady Bird Johnson was born on 22-12-1912 in Karnack, Harrison in the state of Texas, United States. She was an American Radio Producer, Television Producer, Businessperson, Politician, Senator, Democrat & Writer.


Other Name: Claudia Alta Johnson, Claudia Alta Taylor, Lady Bird
Other Professions: Television Producer Businessperson Politician Senator Democrat Writer
Lady Bird Johnson Wiki Link

Lady Bird Johnson Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lady Bird Johnson died on 11-07-2007 in West Lake Hills, Travis, Texas, United States, Aged 94.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 July, 2007 (Saturday) West Lake Hills, Travis, Texas United States

Lady Bird Johnson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Thomas Jefferson Taylor and Minnie Lee Pattillo. She had two brothers named Antonio Taylor and Thomas Jefferson Taylor Jr. She was married to Lyndon Johnson and had two daughters named Lynda Bird Johnson Robb and Luci Baines Johnson.

Life's Important Dates Of Lady Bird Johnson

Lady Bird Johnson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lady Bird Johnson was 94 years, 6 months & 20 days old age.