July 09, 2020

Laetitia Casta Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2018

Other Name: Laetitia Marie Laure Casta
Other Professions: Model Film Director Screenwriter Film Producer Television Actress Theatre Actress

Short Biography

Laetitia Casta was born on 11-05-1978 in Pont-Audemer, Eure, Normandy, France. She is a French Film Actress, Model, Film Director, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Television Actress & Theatre Actress.

Laetitia Casta Wiki Link

Laetitia Casta Complete Bio & Career

Laetitia Casta is a very hottest model as well as a French Actress. She is basically from Normandy which is in France. Her natural beauty overwhelmed the executive French glossy magazine Elle and founder of Madison Models. She has been in 100 covers of the Fashion Magazine. She has been in limelight from the age of 15 only. Recently, she has purchased a flat in London which is near to her Lover Boy. Her income is approximately 5.3 million.
 
From 1998, she started working for different brands. Initially, she was supermodel then turned to an actress. Frederic Cresseaux has done her photography when she began her modelling. In the same year, she became L’Oreal Paris Brand ambassador. Then have she been on the cover page of the magazines like vogue, Elle and many more. She even walked in Ramp at Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show. In 1999, she was in the top of Fresh Models of French Mayors Associations. After that, she became the apple of the eye of hullabaloo. In 2000, she did a TV movie The Blue Bicycle. In 2007, she played the role of Catherine which was directed by Jackques Martineau. In 2010, she sang the song Te Amo which was very famous in bollywood. In 2012, she became the fresh face of Fragrances Chanel. In 2015, again she was in bond with Louis Garrel who was a well known French Actor.

Laetitia Casta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 1 month, 28 days old age Laetitia Casta will turn 43 on 11 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 1 days, 16 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Laetitia Casta has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%

Laetitia Casta Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Her father Dominique Casta was from Corsica then shifted to London for professional work and mother Line Blin was also from Normandy. She has an older brother and a younger sister. She has a very loving boyfriend and with whom she has a daughter named Sahteene. 

Life's Important Dates Of Laetitia Casta

Laetitia Casta Popularity on Social Media