October 26, 2021

Lake Bell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2018

Lake Bell Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lake Bell was born on 24-03-1979 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Director, Screenwriter, Television Director & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Lake Siegel Bell, Lake Caroline Siegel Bell
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Director Screenwriter Television Director Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Lake Bell Wiki Link

Lake Bell Complete Bio & Career

She completed her school level education from the Westminster School in Simsbury Connecticut and The Chapin School in New York. Besides that she was also enrolled at the St. Edward’s School and for graduation, she joined the famous Skidmore College in New York City. She then joined the joined the Drama school named Rose Bruford College and while studying there, she got the opportunity to perform in various theatrical productions such as Six Degree of Separation, The Children's Hour, Pentecost, The Seagull,  and Light Shining. She completed her graduation from the same institute in 2002.
 
Shortly after graduating, Bell started her acting career with the film Speakeasy in 2002. The very next year, she starred in a thriller film titled I Love Your Work. Simultaneously, she was also working with the lead role in NBC TV film titled War Stories. She is best known for her role in the famous show titled Miss Match. Her other noted performance includes The Practice, Surface, Children's Hospital and How to Make It in America. 
 
In addition to television, she made a name of her own by acting in films like Pride and Glory, What Happens in Vegas, It’s Complicated, Burning Palms, No String Attached, and A Good Old Fashioned Orgy among others. 
 
In addition to acting, she had also directed and written a short film called the Worst Enemy. The film was highly acclaimed and also won various awards. In her free time, she enjoys painting. 

Lake Bell Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Bell married Scott Campbell in 2013, after dating him for more than 2 years. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Nova.

Life's Important Dates Of Lake Bell

Lake Bell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 7 months, 2 days old age Lake Bell will turn 43 on 24 March, 2022. Only 4 months, 25 days, 10 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lake Bell has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%