January 22, 2022

Lakshmi Devi Kanakala Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 7, 2020

Short Biography

Lakshmi Devi Kanakala was born in 1939/1940 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who was well-known for her participation in Telugu cinema.


Other Name: Lakshmi Kanakala, Lakshmi Devi, Lakshmidevi Kanakala
Appearance: Telugu

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lakshmi Devi Kanakala died on 03-02-2018 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. She died at the age of 78 due to cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 3 February,2018 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Hyderabad, Telangana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Lakshmi Devi Kanakala Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Lakshmi Devi Kanakala's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Lakshmi Devi Kanakala