Lala Amarnath Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Lala Amarnath

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 September, 1911
BIRTH PLACE Kapurthala , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (2000) 88 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : January 6, 2017

Other Name: Nanik Amarnath Bhardwaj
Other Professions : Cricket Manager

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Lala Amarnath was 88 years, 10 months & 24 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Lala Amarnath was born on 11-09-1911 in Kapurthala in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Cricket Player & Cricket Manager.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1991 Sports

Death Info

Lala Amarnath died on 05-08-2000 in New Delhi, India at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 August, 2000 New Delhi India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Lala Amarnath's family, relatives;

He has three sons named Mohinder Amarnath, Surinder Amarnath, and Rajinder Amarnath. They all are Indian former cricketers.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays