January 24, 2022

Lalaine Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Short Biography

Lalaine was born on 03-06-1987 in Burbank, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Writer, Film Actress & Musician.


Other Name: Lalaine Vergara-Paras
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Writer Film Actress Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Lalaine Complete Bio & Career

Lalaine is an American actress, writer, singer and songwriter. She is known for her role of Miranda Sanchez in Lizzie McGuire. She is from California. 
 
She is known best for her role of Lizzie’s best friend Mirranda Sanchez in Disney Lizzie McGuire. She was then casted in a Broadway production Les Miserables. Lalaine also starred as orphan Kate in Disney TV version of Annie. She also played Abby in Disney You Wish! She was also the part of movies like Promised Land, Debating Robert Lee, Her Best Moves, Royal Kill, Easy A, The Man with the Red Balloon and One Nigh Alone. Lalaine was also the major part of television shows like What’s Stevie Thinking, Flipside, All That, Disney 411, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Express Yourself, Lizzie McGuire, Annie, You Wish! and Borderline.
 
Lalaine was also seen in some web series. Elisa Victoria TV, Off the Clock, Vanity Theft- VT Tour Diary, Shane Dawson TV, Dream Journal and Raymond & Lane. She also released one album “Inside Story” in 2003. Her single “Im not you girl” was on 21st position on Hot Single Sales. Her other songs are “You Wish!” , Cruella De Vil, If You Wanna Rock, Did you Hear About Us? Some of her songs like Real Life, No More, and Doing Just Fine were leaked online. She was nominated thrice for Young Artist Award and Imagen Award. She won Young Artist Award for Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series for Lizzie McGuire. 

Lalaine Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Filipino parents. She has three siblings.

Life's Important Dates Of Lalaine

Lalaine Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 7months, 21 days old age Lalaine will turn 35 on 03 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 9 days, 22 hours,25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lalaine has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%