November 01, 2020

Lalchand Hirachand Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 27, 2018

Short Biography

Lalchand Hirachand was born on 24-10-1904 in Solapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Industrialist, Philanthropist, Social Worker, Businessperson & Writer.


Other Name: Lalchand Hirachand Doshi
Other Professions: Philanthropist Social Worker Businessperson Writer
Lalchand Hirachand Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Trade and Industry

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lalchand Hirachand died in 10-1993 in India. He died at The age of 89.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1993 N/A India

Lalchand Hirachand Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He had a brother named Walchand Hirachand. He had a daughter named Sharayu Daftary and had three grandchildren.

Life's Important Dates Of Lalchand Hirachand

Lalchand Hirachand Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown