May 11, 2021

Lalita Shastri Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 2, 2020

Short Biography

Lalita Shastri was born on 11-01-1910 in Mirzapur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Founder of the Shastri Sewa Niketan, Writer & Songwriter who was the wife of Lal Bahadur Shastri, the former Prime Minister of India.


Other Name: Lalmani Devi, Lalita Devi Shastri
Other Professions: Writer Songwriter
Lalita Shastri Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lalita Shastri died on 13-04-1993 in New Delhi, India. She died at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 April, 1993 (Tuesday) New Delhi India

Lalita Shastri Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Lalita Shastri's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Lalita Shastri

Lalita Shastri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lalita Shastri was 83 years, 3 months & 2 days old age.