June 25, 2022

Lamont Dozier Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 25, 2018

Short Biography

Lamont Dozier was born on 16-06-1941 in Detroit in the state of Michigan, United States. He is an American Songwriter, Record Producer, Musician & Arranger.


Other Name: Lamont Herbert Dozier
Other Professions: Record Producer Musician Arranger

Life's Important Dates Of Lamont Dozier

Lamont Dozier Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 0month, 9 days old age Lamont Dozier will turn 82 on 16 June, 2023. Only 11 months, 21 days, his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lamont Dozier has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%