January 28, 2022

Lana Parrilla Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2017

Lana Parrilla Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lana Parrilla was born on 15-07-1977 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Lana Maria Parrilla
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Lana Parrilla Complete Bio & Career

Lana Parrilla is an actress who is mainly known for her role in the season five of Spin City, in the show Miami Medical, and in the show Once Upon A Time. Her father was a baseball player of Puerto Rican descent, and her mother was a painter who is Sicilian. She went to Beverly Hills Playhouse where she studied acting. She moved to the city of Los Angeles for that. Her early career of acting was in the movies Very Mean Men, Spiders, and Frozen Stars. The debut in television for her came in the year 1999 in the series Grown Ups which aired on UPN. The following year, she was on the show Spin City. In that show, she became a regular cast member and played the role of Angie Ordonez. After that, she joined the show Boomtown which was a crime show. When she was playing the role in that show, she got an Imagen Award. It was awarded to her for being the Best Supporting Actress.
 
Some of the shows which she has made appearances in include Cover Affairs, Six Feet Under, and The Defenders. She made continuous appearances on the show 24. In that, she played the character of Sarah Gavin. After this, she was in the show Windfall. Luke Perry was also on this show and he was one of her co-actors in the show 24. In the year 2008, she got a role to play in the movie The Double Life of Eleanor Kendall. She was the lead role in that movie and played the character of Nellie.

Lana Parrilla Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She got engaged to Fred Di Blasio in the year 2013, and the two married in 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Lana Parrilla

Lana Parrilla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 6months, 13 days old age Lana Parrilla will turn 45 on 15 July, 2022. Only 5 months, 16 days, 6 hours,45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lana Parrilla has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%