June 16, 2019

Lana Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2018

Other Name: Catherine Joy Perry, C.J., C.J. Perry
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Wrestling Manager Dancer Model Singer
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Lana Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 2 months, 23 days old age Lana will turn 35 on 24 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 7 days, 10 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lana has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Lana was born on 24-03-1985 in Gainesville in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Wrestler, Film Actress, Television Actress, Wrestling Manager, Dancer, Model & Singer.

Lana Wiki Link


Lana Complete Bio & Career

Her real name is Catherine Joy Perry. Since her childhood, she desired to become a ballet dancer like her mother. Her professional career has passed several stages as she started off as a dancer and then turned into a model which later followed with acting and music. As a dancer, she has worked as a backup dancer for legendary artists like Usher, Akon, and Pink.  She began her acting career in 2008 and after which she was seen acting in some films and some noted television series like Big Time Beach party, Pitch Perfect 2, I.C.I.R.U.S., The Game and Banshee. 
 
She enjoyed great success in whatever field she tried her hands on. In 2013, she was contacted by WWE to join the ‘NXT’. She chose ‘Lana’ to be her ring name and made her wrestling debut by serving as a scouting wrestler of Alexander Rusev. She made her professional wrestling debut bt participating in Wrestle Mania 32 in 2016. 
 
She also appears in WWE video game. She appears in WWE 2K15, WWE2K16 and WWE2K17. In 2-15, she was roped in to appear in Total Divas. In the sixth season of Total Divas in 2016, she is one of the leading cast members.


Lana Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is currently in a serious relationship with wrestler Miroslav Barnyashev, who is known by his ring name Rusev. 

Lana Popularity on Social Media