June 27, 2022

Lance Armstrong Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 18, 2017

Lance Armstrong Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lance Armstrong was born on 18-09-1971 in Plano, Collin in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American former Racing Cyclist & Activist.


Other Name: Lance Edward Armstrong, Lance Edward Gunderson, Le Boss, Big Tex
Other Professions: Activist

Life's Important Dates Of Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 9months, 9 days old age Lance Armstrong will turn 51 on 18 September, 2022. Only 2 months, 21 days, his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lance Armstrong has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%