November 21, 2019

Lance Henriksen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 5, 2017

Other Name: Lance James Henriksen
Other Professions: Artist Voice Artist Television Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Lance Henriksen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


79 years, 6 months, 16 days old age Lance Henriksen will turn 80 on 05 May, 2020. Only 5 months, 13 days, 6 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lance Henriksen has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%

Short Biography

Lance Henriksen was born on 05-05-1940 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Artist, Voice Artist, Television Actor & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Lance Henriksen Wiki Link

Lance Henriksen Complete Bio & Career

You can call him a versatile actor, creative artist, dramatist, TV actor, video game artist and much more, but you know what every character will become on Lance James Henriksen. Yes, the multi-talented and creative Henriksen is one of the most celebrated names in the Hollywood industry. He has worked in hundreds of movies, TV series, theater and much more. He witnessed a lot of ups and downs to reach the stage where he is today. 
 
He was raised by his mother who was a waitress, dance instructor and model. He started his career in theatre as a designer (his job was design and decorate sets). 
 
To tell the truth, Henriksen got his first role just because of his hard work in building and decorating the set for a production. Interestingly, when he got his first role, he was unable to read the script! 
 
With help of his friend converted the script in the voice script and prepared himself for the role. This was also the time when you learned how to read and write. And later completed his graduation from the Actors Studio and began acting in his hometown –New York, after accomplishing his study. 
 
It was 1972 when he first appeared in the movie named “It Ain’t Easy and later he acted in over plenty of movies including Piranha Part Two, The Spawning, The Terminator, Aliens, Sam Raimi, etc. and played a different character in each movie. Apart from acting, he is passionate about painting and pottering and his artistic creations can be found in the art market today. 

Life's Important Dates Of Lance Henriksen

Lance Henriksen Popularity on Social Media