Lara Dutta Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lara Dutta

# 3096 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
Profile Views : 954
BIRTHDAY 16 April, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : April 16, 2017

Other Name: Lara Dutta Bhupathi
More Professions : Model Voice Artist
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Lara Dutta will turn 41 on 16 April, 2019. Only 11 months, 21 days, 7 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lara Dutta has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Lara Dutta was born on 16-04-1978 in Ghaziabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hindi and Tamil films.

Career

Lara Dutta is a beauty with brains. This was demonstrated when she scored the highest possible marks in the history of the Miss Universe Contest. After this she was crowned Miss Universe 2000, making history as not only the most beautiful but also the most intelligent young woman to wear this crown in the history of Miss Universe.
 
In 1981 the Dutta family relocated to Bangalore, and she was enrolled in St. Francis Xavier Girls' High School where she studied till her 10th Standard and later did her First Year and Second Year Junior College at the Frank Anthony Public School. After graduating from school, she then went on to earn a degree in Economics from Bombay University. She is fluent in both Hindi and English.
 
In 1997 Lara enrolled and subsequently won the Miss Gladrags competition, leading her to represent India at the Miss Intercontinental, and thereafter being crowned Miss Universe in 2000 in Cyprus, making her the second Indian to win this prestigious award.
 
After completing her Miss Universe commitments, she received several offers from Bollywood movie makers and starred in Andaaz in 2003, which won her considerable recognition, and she subsequently won the best female debut award from Femina.
 
Thereafter, most of her movies failed to make a mark at the box office, however, she did become popular and a household name. Some of the movies she is remembered for are 'Masti', 'No Entry, 'Kaal', 'Partner', and 'Zinda' amongst others.
 
She is also known for her sense of humour, and a talent for writing. She has now announced that she will write scripts and hopes that one day someone from Bollywood will make flicks out of them. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Lara Dutta's family, relatives;

She is married to legendary Tennis player Mahesh Bhupathi since 2011 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Saira Bhupathi.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays