November 13, 2019

Larry David Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 4, 2017

Other Name: Lawrence Gene David
Other Professions: Writer Television Actor Playwright Television Producer Film Actor Screenwriter Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Larry David Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


72 years, 4 months, 11 days old age Larry David will turn 73 on 02 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 18 days, 21 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Larry David has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Larry David was born on 02-07-1947 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Comedian, Writer, Television Actor, Playwright, Television Producer, Film Actor, Screenwriter & Theatre Actor.

Larry David Wiki Link

Larry David Complete Bio & Career

Born as Lawrence Gene David, this popular American comedian, actor, writer, television producer, and playwright is widely known as Larry David.
 
He attended the University of Maryland and earned a bachelor’s degree in History. Initially, he worked as a historian, limo driver, and store clerk while he also started his stand-up comedy career. He was cast for ABC Network’s Fridays as an actor and writer from 1980 to 1982. He was also a writer for NBC Network’s popular show Saturday Night Live during 1984-1985. The biggest breakthrough in his career came when he joined Jerry Seinfeld to create a standalone episode titled ‘The Seinfeld Chronicles’ for NBC Network. This led to one of the most successful television shows in the history, ‘Seinfeld’. It was ranked among the ‘50 Greatest TV Shows of all-time’ on the list of TV Guide. He wrote 62 episodes of the show and left the after the 7th season, but later came back to write the final series. He wrote the episode ‘The Contest’ which was the No.1 on the list of ‘Top 100 Episodes of All Time’ by TV Guide and also earned him a Primetime Emmy Award in 1992. Following an hour special on HBO Television channel, ‘Curb Your Enthusiasm’ the critically acclaimed show written by Larry David was aired in October 2000.
 
He wrote and directed the film ‘Sour Grapes’ in 1998. He co-wrote and appeared in the television film ‘Clear History’ in 2013. His other film ventures include ‘New York Stories’, ‘Whatever Works’ and ‘The Three Stooges’. He also appeared in television shows like ‘Entourage’, Hannah Montana’, ‘Saturday Night Live’.

Larry David Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married Laurie Lennard in 1993 and divorced in 2007. They had two children.

Life's Important Dates Of Larry David