March 29, 2020

Larry Fitzgerald Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 12, 2018

Other Name: Larry Darnell Fitzgerald Jr.

Larry Fitzgerald Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 6 months, 27 days old age Larry Fitzgerald will turn 37 on 31 August, 2020. Only 5 months, 1 days, 3 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Larry Fitzgerald has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Larry Fitzgerald was born on 31-08-1983 in Minneapolis, Hennepin in the state of Minnesota, United States. He is an American Football Player.

Larry Fitzgerald Wiki Link

Larry Fitzgerald Complete Bio & Career

Larry Fitzgerald is a football player who plays the catcher position in the (Arizona Cardinals) of the NFL. The Arizona Cardinals with the third overall pick (NFL Draft) selected him in 2004. He played collegiate football at the (Pittsburgh University). He left the (Pittsburgh University) after a great year. Moreover, while playing for the university, he caught (92 passes for 1,672 yards) and (22 TDs).
 
He had (receptions -58), (yards-780) and (touchdowns-8) in the year 2004. He headed the NFL with (receptions-103) for (yards-1409) and even (touchdowns-10) after the spectacular numbers attaining he was selected for Pro Bowl (first time). ) In the NFL, he along with (Anquan Boldin) is acknowledged as the most explosive (ducks). The (Arizona Cardinals) receivers had become the third pair in the history for catching 100 + passes (each), and even both added 1,400+ yards. 
 
Despite an injury in 2006, he added the number and gave him the best performance through the charismatic numbers catches-69 for yards-946 and touchdowns- six. He selected for his sec (Pro Bowl) in 2007 and produced receptions-100 for yards-1,409 and touchdowns- ten. He has had the very best time of his career, and the end of the season 2007, he signed the four years contract $ 40 million.
 
During the 2008 postseason in the (NFC championship) game, he tied the NFL record with three touchdown receptions in a playoff game, all occurred in the first half, the first player doing so in a conference championship game. He also set the record for the most yards in a postseason with 419 yards, passing Jerry Rice, and he and the Cardinals represented the NFC in Super Bowl XLVII. In the Super Bowl XLVII Fitzgerald caught seven passes for 127 yards, two touchdowns within the defeat of the Cardinals 27-23 to the Pittsburgh Steelers. In the Pro Bowl 2009, Fitzgerald caught five passes, for 81 yards, with two touchdowns and was named as the most valuable player in the game.

Life's Important Dates Of Larry Fitzgerald

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Larry Fitzgerald

  • He became the "Youngest player" to reach (11,000 career receiving yards) completed at the age of 30 years and 85 days.
  • He became the First player in( NFL history) to record at least "150 career catches" against three different franchises such as 49ers and Seahawks, Rams.
  • He became the Fastest player to score 10 postseason receiving touchdowns for achieving this he played 8 games over 7 years.
  • He became the Oldest player to record 1,000+ yard,100 catches and 5+ TD season, with three consecutive seasons during (2015 to 2017).
  • He became the first player to score most receptions (30) in a postseason.

Larry Fitzgerald Popularity on Social Media