May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Laura Prepon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 7, 2019

    Other Name: Laura Helene Prepon
    Other Professions: Television Producer Executive Producer Television Director Film Actress Author
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Laura Prepon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    40 years, 2 months, 24 days old age Laura Prepon will turn 41 on 07 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 3 days, 5 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Friday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Laura Prepon has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 40
      40
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 7
      18%

    Short Biography

    Laura Prepon was born on 07-03-1980 in Watchung in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Television Producer, Executive Producer, Television Director, Film Actress & Author who is well-known for her work in Hollywood. She was born with the birth name as Laura Helene Prepon.

    Laura Prepon Wiki Link

    Laura Prepon Complete Bio & Career

    The American Actress, Laura is well known for her performance in the role of Donna Pinciotti in the sitcom named as That 70s Show. As a matter of fact, she played her role for a period between 1998 and 2006 in 8 seasons which was in turn cast on Fox channel. Additionally, she is also famous for her role of Alex Vause in the drama series based on the comedy titled as Orange is the New Black which was screened on Netflix from the year 2013 till present. Later, she started dedicating her time mostly in playing the roles for television shows. Subsequently, she also got a chance to perform the role in the movie adapted from the novel named as The Girl on the Train directed by Paula Hawkins. 
     
    In the year 2004, Laura has also served as an executive producer of the movie named as Lightning Bug along with playing the role of Angevin Duvet. Moreover, her performance in the short movie – Once upon a time as The Witch gave a good experience which paved the way for the better roles in the future. Her other movie works include The Hero, The Girl on the Train, The Kitchen, The Chosen One, Come Early Morning, and much more. Additionally, she has also provided the voice for the role of Marine in the video game – Halo 2.  

    Laura Prepon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Laura Prepon's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Laura Prepon

    Laura Prepon Popularity on Social Media