June 02, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Lauren Daigle (American Idol) Age, Height, Weight, Family, Bio & More

    Updated On : November 22, 2018

    Other Name: Lauren Ashley Daigle
    Other Professions: Songwriter Television Personality
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Lauren Daigle Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    28 years, 8 months, 24 days old age Lauren Daigle will turn 29 on 09 September, 2020. Only 3 months, 6 days, 4 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Monday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Lauren Daigle has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 28
      28
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%

    Short Biography

    Lauren Daigle was born on 09-09-1991 in Lafayette in the state of Louisiana, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter & Television Personality.

    Lauren Daigle Wiki Link

    Lauren Daigle Complete Bio & Career

    Daigle began singing at her own choir and she remained to command the choir while studying at Louisiana State University. She tried her luck at the singing competition "American Idol" in the year 2010 as well as in 2012. After that, her family encouraged to compete for this singing contest.

    However, she could not keep her journey beyond and was out after reaching in the top 24 contestants list of American Idol in the year 2010; she could not start her journey in Hollywood in the year 2011. Her debuted album was North Point Inside Out’s album named "Hear" and where she used to record the album songs "You Alone and Close:" while live performing at Georgia’s North-Point Church. In 2015, she recorded the "It Is Well" for the North Point musical album named North-Point Beginnings.

    She was proposed to sing for a local band “The Assembly” to sing the background vocals on EP and this EP was concisely the most sold over the album in the iTunes Store US. Her first ever single was taken from the album "Christmas: Joy To The World-2013"(which is a collection of the holiday's songs obtained from the Centricity-artists). In 2014, she was invited for the Tour called "Morning Rises Fall Tour "along with "Mikeschair and Aaron Shuts"

    On Apr.2015, she released her debut album How Can It Be, which reached the top of both the Billboard's Christian Albums, charts, in addition, the iTunes Christian Albums charts. In 2016, the album was nominated for a Grammy Award in the Best Contemporary Christian Music Album category, winning numerous Christian music awards and receiving a platinum record. For Singles How Can It Be, Trust in You and first she received each a gold record in the US.

    Lauren Daigle Popular Videos

    Lauren Daigle Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She was born to Mark Daigle and Laura Daigle. She has a sister named Madison Daigle and a brother named Brandon Daigle.

    Life's Important Dates Of Lauren Daigle

    Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Lauren Daigle

    • Her debut album How Can It ranked at the No. 1 on the Billboard Christian Albums Chart in 2014.
    • She won the Worship Song of the Year award at the K-Love Awards for her single "How Can It Be".
    • In 2016, the album was nominated for a Grammy Award in the Best Contemporary Christian Music Album category.
    • In 2017, she won the Top Christian Artist award for her work Lauren Daigle and How Can It Be
    • In 2018, she won Contemporary Inspirational award for her work "Lauren Daigle".at the American Music Awards.
    • In 2015, her album"How Can It Be" won the Song of the Year award at the GMA Dove Awards.

    Lauren Daigle Popularity on Social Media