September 21, 2020

Lauren Graham Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 16, 2018

Lauren Graham Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lauren Graham was born on 16-03-1967 in Honolulu in the state of Hawaii, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Author, Novelist, Film Actress, Voice Artist & Writer.


Other Name: Lauren Helen Graham
Other Professions: Author Novelist Film Actress Voice Artist Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Lauren Graham Wiki Link

Lauren Graham Complete Bio & Career

She was raised by her father after her parents divorced when she was 5 years old. Later growing up in northern Virginia, Graham loved to ride horses and competed in equestrian events. Having attended New York University and graduating from Barnard College at Columbia University, Graham went on to earn a master of fine arts degree in acting from Southern Methodist University in 1992. After a stint in Chicago, she moved back to New York City. landing commercials and working other jobs to make ends meet.
 
She starred in a variety of TV series during the 1990s before landing the lead role on a new WB series called Gilmore Girls in 2000. The show was a smash, running for multiple seasons, with Graham also starring in big-screen projects like Bad Santa, Because I Said So and Evan Almighty. Embarking on a career as a producer as well, she went on to star in the ensemble TV series Parenthood.
 
Lauren Graham has been working behind the camera as well. Having worked as show producer during Gilmore Girls' final season, she also established Good Game Entertainment, her own production company. Adding to her list of accomplishments, Graham became a published author in 2013 with her debut novel Someday, Someday, Maybe, which received warm reviews and landed on The New York Times bestseller list.

Lauren Graham Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is in a serious relationship with Peter Krause since 2010.

Life's Important Dates Of Lauren Graham

Lauren Graham Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 6 months, 5 days old age Lauren Graham will turn 54 on 16 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 22 days, 5 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lauren Graham has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%