November 28, 2021

Lauren Taylor Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2018

Lauren Taylor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lauren Taylor was born on 16-06-1998 in Littleton, Arapahoe in the state of Colorado, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Lauren Alexandra Taylor
Other Professions: Singer Musician
Lauren Taylor Wiki Link

Lauren Taylor Complete Bio & Career

Lauren Taylor is a popular American actress and singer. She is a beautiful looking girl, who played the lead character role in Shelby.  She was born in Littleton and brought up in California. In the year 2015, she did the opening acts in San Diego County Fair. She has two brothers and she lives with her mother and two brothers.
 
She came to limelight from the series Richie Rich, in which she had starred as a Harper. At the small age of 8 years, she started performing in the community productions and school. Her performance at the chamber Cappella choir was very famous in the country. This is the time that she became very popular. At the age of 14 years, she sang for the San Diego Symphony Summer Pop Concert Series. Her performance was praised greatly by people like Vanessa Williams, Debbie Gibson, Wilson Phillips and Michael Bolton.
 
She is a very nice athlete and an honour student. For nearly four years she had participated in the cheerleading. It will be very surprising for her fans to know that she also takes interest in sports. She admits that she used to play soccer and lacrosse. She had even done discography in the Carousel, Treat Me Right, etc.Her work in the various films includes Fairest of the Mall, Richie Rich, Best Friends Whenever and many more movies. It will be worthy to note that she has given justice to each of the roles for which she played even at this age. Her acting skills are greatly appreciated by many experts.
 
She is a very happy going person. She has many of the hobbies which she likes to do in the spare time. To list a few she likes watching movies, going to the beach, playing the guitar, writing songs and roaming around with her friends.

Life's Important Dates Of Lauren Taylor

Lauren Taylor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 5 months, 12 days old age Lauren Taylor will turn 24 on 16 June, 2022. Only 6 months, 18 days, 1 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lauren Taylor has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%