August 11, 2020

Laurence Fishburne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 22, 2017

Short Biography

Laurence Fishburne was born on 30-07-1961 in Augusta-Richmond in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Playwright, Film Director, Film Producer, Theatre Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Director who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Laurence John Fishburne III, Larry Fishburne
Other Professions: Playwright Film Director Film Producer Theatre Actor Television Actor Voice Artist Theatre Director
Appearance: Hollywood
Laurence Fishburne Wiki Link

Laurence Fishburne Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Laurence Fishburne's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Laurence Fishburne

Laurence Fishburne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Laurence Fishburne will turn 60 on 30 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 18 days, 17 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Laurence Fishburne has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%