September 18, 2021

Lauryn Hill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2018

Lauryn Hill Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lauryn Hill was born on 26-05-1975 in East Orange in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Rapper, Musician, Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Lauryn Noelle Hill, Ms. Lauryn Hill, L. Boogie
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Rapper Musician Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Lauryn Hill Wiki Link

Lauryn Hill Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Lauryn Hill was born to Valerie Hill and Mall Hill. Rohan Marley was her ex-partner and they have both six children, four sons, and two daughters. 

Life's Important Dates Of Lauryn Hill

Lauryn Hill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Lauryn Hill will turn 47 on 26 May, 2022. Only 8 months, 7 days, 7 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lauryn Hill has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%