April 02, 2020

Lavin Gothi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 3, 2017

Other Name: Lavin R Gothi, Lavin Rajendra Gothi
Other Professions: Model

Lavin Gothi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 7 months, 23 days old age Lavin Gothi will turn 33 on 10 August, 2020. Only 4 months, 7 days, 18 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lavin Gothi has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Lavin Gothi was born on 10-08-1987 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Television Actor & Model who well known for his work as Mac in BFF (Best Freinds Forever) & as Shivam in D3.

Lavin Gothi Complete Bio & Career

Lavin Gothi is a famous television actor. He has acted in shows like BFF, Bade Achhe Lagte Hain and various episodic shows such as MTV Webbed. He became widely popular among youth after his portrayal of character Shivam and Mac in shows like D3 and BFF respectively. In addition to the small screen, she has also featured in a song from the film Bombay Talkies. He has also appeared in a commercial of Double Mint Aqua Splash alongside actress Katrina Kaif. 

Lavin Gothi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

After dating her co-star actor and dancer Sneha Kapoor for 2years, the couple tied knots on 2nd December 2014.  

Life's Important Dates Of Lavin Gothi

Lavin Gothi Popularity on Social Media