October 04, 2022

Laxma Goud Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 26, 2018

Short Biography

Laxma Goud was born on 21-08-1940 in Medak in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Painter.


Other Name: Kalal Laxma Goud

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2016 Arts

Laxma Goud Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a daughter named Nandini Goud is a painter.

Daughter Nandini Goud

Life's Important Dates Of Laxma Goud

Laxma Goud Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 1month, 13 days old age Laxma Goud will turn 83 on 21 August, 2023. Only 10 months, 16 days, 20 hours,30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Laxma Goud has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%