January 27, 2022

Laxman Mane Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 17, 2018

Short Biography

Laxman Mane was born on 01-06-1949 in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Writer, Activist, Autobiographer & Politician.


Other Name: Laxman Bapu Mane
Other Professions: Activist Autobiographer Politician

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2009 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Laxman Mane

Laxman Mane Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 7months, 26 days old age Laxman Mane will turn 73 on 01 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 4 days, 4 hours,12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Laxman Mane has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%