Laxmanrao Kirloskar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Laxmanrao Kirloskar

#103 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 June, 1869
BIRTH PLACE Gurlhosur , Belgaum , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (1956) 87 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : March 22, 2019

Other Name: Laxmanrao Kashinath Kirloskar
Other Professions : Industrialist Entrepreneur Founder

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Laxmanrao Kirloskar was 87 years, 3 months & 5 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Laxmanrao Kirloskar was born on 20-06-1869 in Gurlhosur, Belgaum in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Businessperson, Industrialist, Entrepreneur & Founder of the Kirloskar Group.

Death Info

He died on 26-09-1956 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 87.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 September, 1956 Pune, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Laxmanrao Kirloskar's family, relatives;

He was born to Kashinath Pant in a Brahmin family. He was married to Radhabai and had a daughter and four sons including Shantanurao Laxmanrao Kirloskar (S. L. Kirloskar). Industrialist Sanjay Kirloskar is his great-grandson.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays