July 01, 2022

Laxmanrao Kirloskar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 22, 2019

Short Biography

Laxmanrao Kirloskar was born on 20-06-1869 in Gurlhosur, Belgaum in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Businessperson, Industrialist, Entrepreneur & Founder of the Kirloskar Group.


Other Name: Laxmanrao Kashinath Kirloskar
Other Professions: Industrialist Entrepreneur Founder

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 26-09-1956 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 87.

DEATHDAY 26 September,1956 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Pune, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Laxmanrao Kirloskar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Kashinath Pant in a Brahmin family. He was married to Radhabai and had a daughter and four sons including Shantanurao Laxmanrao Kirloskar (S. L. Kirloskar). Industrialist Sanjay Kirloskar is his great-grandson.

Son S. L. Kirloskar

Life's Important Dates Of Laxmanrao Kirloskar

Laxmanrao Kirloskar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Laxmanrao Kirloskar was 87 years 3 months & 6 days old age.