October 30, 2020

Laxmi Chand Gupta Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 15, 2018

Short Biography

Laxmi Chand Gupta was born on 10-07-1939 in Gwalior in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Doctor, Writer, Physician & Radiologist.


Other Name: Lakhau
Other Professions: Writer Physician Radiologist
Laxmi Chand Gupta Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Laxmi Chand Gupta died on 26-05-2010 in New Delhi, India. He died at the age of 70.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 May, 2010 (Tuesday) New Delhi India

Life's Important Dates Of Laxmi Chand Gupta

Laxmi Chand Gupta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Laxmi Chand Gupta was 70 years, 10 months & 16 days old age.